Project/Area Number |
23730756
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Yoriko 大阪市立大学, 大学教育研究センター, 准教授 (60320579)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コンピュータ・シミュレーション / 教育 / 評価 |
Research Abstract |
RESULT1: The situation significantly emerged in which it was rational only for stakeholders who evaluated universities with evidences. That meant stakeholders just continued forcing universities to show certain and visible evidences. Universities which were really excellent and could show exactly their evidences of excellence only survived even if stakeholders' literacy for evaluation wasn't accurate entirely. RESULT2: Multiplex Geographic Mobility (MGM) was added. In MGM condition, where stakeholders could move freely on the computer simulation fields and evaluate any university, stakeholders who had higher evaluative literacy could survive, and not only universities which had superiority at every part, but universities that were superior at certain part could also survive. In MGM condition, each university could match with stakeholders who could find out the university's superiority. Therefore, various universities and stakeholders could choose and evaluate each other appropriately.