Formation process social the study on cooperation school in the school and the community around the HOANDEN
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730777
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
SAKIMOTO AI  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (90552216)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords奉安殿 / 小学校 / モノ / 地域 / 学校化社会 / 戦後教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About the construction of the Shrine in the elementary school of Fukuoka (the northern part) and the dismantling, I performed an investigation in Fukuoka Prefectural library, municipal library, Nogata municipal library, quite prefectural library (Archives Building), National Diet Library and collected an administration document and elementary school relations historical materials (school preservation document, history of elementary school age, history of history, the 100 years history, alumni bulletin, album)I carried out a field work to grasp the actual situation of the Shrine which existed in the district concerned and made clear that "a part" of the Shrine was left.I was able to clarify education historic significance of the Shrine in a dimension different from "HOUGO" in an Imperial portrait, the Imperial Rescript on Education that these had revealed in a past Shrine study.