A Study on the transformation process of consciousness of childcare workers for parents and the application of support to parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730782
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionJin-ai Women’s College
Principal Investigator
AOI Yuki  仁愛女子短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (70573674)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords幼児教育 / 保育 / 保育者 / 保護者 / 保護者支援 / ポジティブな感情 / ネガティブな感情 / 経験年数 / ソーシャルスキル
Research Abstract
As a result of the questionnaire survey of childcare workers, I was able to figure out that the consciousness of childcare worker about parents varies with the years of experience of childcare workers. The childcare workers who experience within a year have a positive impression strongly, who experience for 5 to 20 years have various impressions, who experience over 21 years have a negative impression with a positive impression. Then, as a result of the interview survey of childcare workers, it was suggested that childcare workers own experience of marriage, childbearing and child care affect the consciousness of childcare workers about parents.