An Empirical Study of institutional significance of the new system Normal School- In view of the inclusion criteria of higher education institutions-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730783
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
ODA Yoshitaka  近畿大学, 生物理工学部, 准教授 (50455094)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高等教育機関 / 教員人事 / 師範学校専門学校程度昇格 / 任用内協議 / 履歴書 / 教官採用 / 専門学校程度昇格 / 師範学校 / 高等教育 / 教員養成 / 戦前戦後の連続性
Research Abstract
The Research has demonstrated that the new system Normal School was established as a higher education institution. The study was carried out in a way to compare the human resources data of normal school personnel and material of higher education institutions. As a result, Personnel affairs of higher education institutions and new system Normal School had common features.