Research about the possibility of the practice of appreciation lesson for a local Art-Project
Project/Area Number |
23730824
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 美術教育 / 鑑賞教育 / 現代美術 / アートプロジェクト |
Research Abstract |
The local Art-Project is worthy. Because, it is an opportunity to appreciation for art works in the area without art museum. And with few an opportunity to appreciation for contemporary art works. Specially, The local Art-Project has value as local resources for school education. Since it will be realized that a student learn for Arts, Student who lives in the area concerned appreciates an artwork on the theme of this area, it is worthy. However the issue, which should be solved, is that an educational viewpoint is deficient at the management organization of an art project.