Project/Area Number |
23730825
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Shingo 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10361403)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 各教科の教育・作文指導 / 文法教育 / 作文指導 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the availability of guidance for writing with a " clerical error " that can be seen in the text of the learner. After conducting a study of place in grammar textbooks and writing tutorial of "clerical error ", and analyzed the text the learner actually wrote, I made it clear that allowing the " clerical error " is useful, for example, creativity support in writing guidance