Project/Area Number |
23730827
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tamagawa University (2016) University of Yamanashi (2011-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
TAMPO Ayano 玉川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00583460)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 触れ合い体験 / 世代間交流 / 互恵性 / 触れ合い体験学習 / 異年齢交流 / 異世代交流 / 保育学 / 国際情報交換 スウェーデン / 幼児と中学生の交流活動 / 保育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focus on the quality of "contacting with infants program" in home economics education. Almost all research the program arguing in students learnings or skills, but it needs not only that but also early childhood care and education. Because reciprocity is important factor for intergenerational program. In effect, analysis of many types of intergenerational program, reciprocal program needs "synchronism" and "sympathize". Furthermore infants interested in the contents of program, and students feel fun for the program.