A Study of Development and Praxis of Programm for Intervention and Prevention of Violence at School in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730828
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Eiji  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (40324173)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords予防教育 / 暴力 / 問題行動 / 学校 / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交換(ドイツ) / 暴力防止教育 / 生活指導 / 教育学 / ドイツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recently capitalistic countries need the education for intervention and prevention of violence and bullying at school and have developed many kinds of programs. In Germany, every state has developed various programs of such education independently corresponding on each local situation, school stages and development of children and so on. This study investigate development and practice of educational programs for prevention of violence in Germany and analyze characteristic points of the concept of the program to obtain some viewpoints for developing the effective programs for intervention and prevention of violence and bullying at school.