ESD class development centering on the water environment and sustainable clothes life in Home Economics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
SHINOHARA Yoko  岡山大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 講師 (50335832)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords家庭科 / 水環境 / ESD / 授業開発 / ESD
Research Abstract
The class of the sustainable clothes life was developed in home economics for junior high school and high school. It is the ESD class for a clothes life and water environment. The class grasps an environmental impact using actual condition data. They understand the meaning of the amount of the detergent using scientifically. Students understand the environmental impacts by their clothes life objective. Students study the life considered resource and environment. This time, the educational contents for itwere constituted. Practice and its evaluation of a class are a future problem.