Research on the creation and systematization of the study intellect with the history education information medias in the earlier period of war of the Showa era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730837
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
FUKUDA YOSHIHIKO  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30510888)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsメディア / 学知 / 教育雑誌 / 昭和戦前期 / 東京高等師範学校 / 歴史授業 / 歴史教育 / 歴史教育情報 / 高等師範学校
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to plan systematization of the study intellect in the history education information medias in the earlier period of war of the Showa era. The history education information medias to take away in this study is a magazine about the history education that a Showa war is in the first half, and was published and the publication. I offered various information about the history education to the teacher of an elementary course, the secondary education, and these history education information medias performed an important function in raising the nature as the teacher. Therefore I elucidated it while a war of the Showa era was in the first half, and history teachers who played an active part created study intellect about the history education in this study how whether you kept it alive to own history class.