Project/Area Number |
23730839
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KON Yukari 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40440838)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 音楽教育 / スイス / 表現 / 総合的アプローチ / 音楽アイデンティティー / 小学校 / 表現力 / 音楽科教育 / スイス・フランス語圏 |
Research Abstract |
This study is based on the observation of classes of music and eurhythmics of over 50 hours in six public elementary schools and also on the results of questionnaire to 185 children enrolled in a public elementary school in Geneva. Concerning the musical expression through a comprehensive approach that includes other fields of fine arts such as poems, physical movements, pantomimes, graphic designs and sound effects, I investigated the educational effects of pioneering music classes in the sphere of Swiss French languageand searched the possibility of its application to music education in Japan.