Examination of the E-learning System for Self-study Specialized in Deaf students with Behavior and Physiological measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730853
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTsukuba University of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAGAMORI Yusuke  筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 助教 (70553931)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords聴覚障害 / 唾液アミラーゼ濃度 / Eラーニング / 視線計測 / 字幕 / ストレス / 情報保障 / デザイン教育
Research Abstract
"The context flattery subtitles" that I proposed in this study realized that amount of eyes movement significantly decreased for conventional subtitles. In addition, significant differences were not recognized in stress. About the understanding degree and the subjectivity evaluation for the visibility, the statistical intentionality was not recognized. I am going to proceed with more detailed examination including the correlation with the subject attributes in future.