The elucidation of Social Brain Disorders and the Development of treatment methods in Autism Spectrum Disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730864
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Teppei  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70515460)
Research Collaborator IWASHITA Yohei  熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 大学院生
ENOKIDA Sachiyo  熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 大学院生
NAKAISHI Hisako  熊本大学/熊本市立東町小学校, 大学院教育学研究科, 大学院生/教諭
SHIRAHAMA Yukari  熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 大学院生
IDUNO Fumi  熊本市立黒髪小学校, 教諭
EGAWA Megumi  熊本市立黒髪小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 発達障害 / ソーシャルブレイン / 発達的関連 / クラスワイド支援 / グループプレイセラピー / 自己理解 / 自尊心 / 模倣 / こだわり行動
Research Abstract
In this project, in the viewpoint of pathogenic mechanism of Autism Spectrum Disorders (ASD) is disability of Social Brain, we have conducted a series of studies. We had conducted the experiments to test of linkage between some developmental competences, there were correlate poorly the competences in ASD. In addition to developmental delay and bias, it was suggested that the connection between interpersonal competence is poorly and are more prominent features of the ASD. Through experimental research and clinical practice research, it was discussed the methodology that how to develop the competence and how to form the linkage between the competence.