Research on variations of invariants on Riemann surfaces under pseudoconvexity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23740098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
HAMANO Sachiko  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10469588)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords関数論 / 多変数関数論 / 複素解析 / スタイン多様体 / ポテンシャル論 / 等角写像 / 擬凸 / リーマン面 / 変分公式 / スパン / 再生核 / 擬凸領域 / 擬凸状領域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We showed the variation formulas of the second order for harmonic spans and Schiffer spans on Riemann surfaces with one complex parameter, and applied them to solve the simultaneous uniformization problem. As an application of this result, we proved the uniformity of holomorphic families of non-homeomorphic planar Riemann surfaces of class O_{AD}.