Analysis of Cesaro-type integral operators via function-theoretic properties of symbol functions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23740100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
SEIICHIRO Ueki  茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70512408)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsベルグマン空間 / チェザロ型積分作用素 / 合成作用素 / 荷重合成作用素 / フォック空間 / Carleson測度 / Zygmund F-algebra / Bergman空間 / Fock空間 / ヴォルテラ型積分作用素 / Bloch空間 / Bergman-Orlicz空間 / 等距離写像
Research Abstract
In this research, we considered the Bergman spaces which consist of holomorphic functions on the unit disk or the unit ball and integral type operators, composition operators and weighted composition operators acting on these spaces. Our purposes are to characterize operator-theoretic properties of these operators via function-theoretic properties of symbol functions and self-maps. Furthermore we will estimate the operator norm and the essential norm for these type operators by Berezin-type transforms.
Also we introduced the Zygmund F-algebra which consists of holomorphic functions. This function space contains all Bergman spaces and Nevanlinna type spaces. We investigated the structure of linear isometries or multiplicative isometries on the Zygmund F-algebra.