Development of the innovative sensor device based on the surface induced phase transition of coordination polymer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23750162
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Functional materials chemistry
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Daisuke  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 助教 (60589399)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords分子磁性体 / デバイス化 / 相転移 / 金属錯体 / ナノ粒子 / スピンクロスオーバー / 薄膜
Research Abstract
In this research, the innovative sensor device based on the surface induced phase transition of coordination polymer has been triedto be developed. The thin film of the coordination polymer with high phase transition temperature was prepared and their electrical property was explored. We have succeeded in the development of a thin film device whose phase transition behavior can be detected by electrical signal.