Multiscale analysis of plastic anistropy and Bauschinger effect and Its press stamping simulations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760121
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
UEMORI Takeshi  近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70335701)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords構成方程式 / 塑性異方性 / バウシンガー効果 / 塑性構成式 / 結晶塑性理論 / 巨視的塑性理論 / r値 / 降伏曲面 / 高精度構成方程式
Research Abstract
In order to conduct accurate finite element calculations, new constitutive equations in the mezo and macro level have been studied for three years. The developed new equations have been developed to be able to describe both plastic anisotropy of the sheet metals and the yield conditions very accurately. The results of sheet metal deformation behaviors show good agreements with the corresponding experimental data. It is also confirmed the constitutive equations can deal with the non-proportional cyclic loading history. As results of discussion with some finite element venders, these constitutive equation have been determined to introduce into some commercial finite element codes.