Development of material evaluation system for controlling of magnetic properties by stress-magnetostriction effect研究代表者
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
KAI Yuichiro  大分大学, 工学部, 客員研究員 (50595436)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords無方向性電磁鋼板 / 二次元磁気ひずみ / ベクトル磁気特性 / 応力 / モータ / ロックインアンプ / ひずみゲージ / 電気機器 / 低損失 / 高効率 / 磁気損失 / 磁気特性 / 磁気ひずみ / 電磁鋼板
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed a new measurement system of magnetostriction of a electrical steel sheet under stress in order to control vector magnetic properties by applying mechanical stress. Then, a new six-axial strain gauge is developed to measure the stress and magnetostriction in the plane of the electrical steel sheet. In addition, the measurement method of the magnetostriction is examined by using a lock-in amplifier. It is possible to make the database of the two-dimensional magnetostriction under various stress and magnetic flux conditions. In addition, the relationships between the stress and the magnetostriction under the alternating and rotating magneticflux conditions was clarified by measuring the magnetostriction under the tensile and compressive stress.