Development ondiagnosis technology of concrete structure deteriorated by alkali-aggregate reaction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760409
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
ITO Hajime  富山県立大学, 工学部 環境工学科, 准教授 (10553133)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords維持・管理、コンクリート / コア削孔 / 膨張コンクリート / 応力解放法 / 診断技術 / アルカリ骨材反応 / 埋込みセンサ / コンクリート / ひずみ測定 / 拘束ひずみ / 解放ひずみ / 維持・管理 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 土木材料 / 建設マネージメント
Research Abstract
In Hokuriku region, when doing maintenance management of concrete structure, we should consider the alkali-aggregate reaction. In the diagnosis technology of such a concrete structure, it is necessary that the cost of method is low and that method is suitable against the deterioration states. This study considered the measurement method of the expansive strain using the stress releasing method by core boring. As the results, we confirmed that the released strains of concrete were measured by using buried sensor. Moreover, we confirmed that the strains of steel bars and concrete were estimated by using 3D stress analysis.