Modeling of transport of ion in hardened cement paste with thermodynamics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760513
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KURUMISAWA Kiyofumi  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (40374574)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsセメント硬化体 / 物質移動 / 溶脱 / NMR / 高炉スラグ / 相平衡 / 熱力学相平衡 / 反射電子像 / 電気伝導率 / 空隙構造
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to predict the transport of ion in the hardened cement paste that calcium leaching occurred quantitatively. Furthermore, the mass transfer prediction model was improved by incorporating the phase equilibrium of solid-liquid interaction and3-dimensional spatial image model. As a result, it is possible to predict the transport of ion by the proposed prediction model. The AC impedance method that is simple and non-destructive measurement was applied to measure the transport properties of hardened cement paste, it is clarified that the relationship between the measured conductivity by AC impedance and diffusion coefficient of hardened cement paste was in good agreement.