Construction and Quantification of Rheological Model of Fresh Concrete towards Development of Workability Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760523
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MISHIMA Naoki  三重大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30335145)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsフレッシュコンクリート / フレッシュモルタル / レオロジー / 回転粘度計 / ダイラタンシー / 間隙水圧 / 動的内部摩擦係数 / 内部摩擦係数 / せん断ひずみ加速度
Research Abstract
Purpose of this study is construction and quantification of rheological model of fresh concrete. Formularization of Visco-plastic flow model of fresh mortar considering dilatancy property was carried out based on experimental results by using of rotation visco meter. And influences of admixtures, time course, air content and shear strain acceleration on suggested model were clarified. At the last, a prototype rheometer for fresh concrete was built.