High accuracy reduced model for vibration control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2012)
Kyoto University (2011)
Principal Investigator
YOSHITOMI Shinta  立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (30432363)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords縮約モデル / 高層モデル / システム同定 / 動的縮約 / 曲げせん断モデル / 物理パラメター同定
Research Abstract
In this research project, the following results are achieved. (1) New time history analysis method is proposed using reduced model with adjustment of seismic inertia force. (2) New system identification method is proposed for bending-shear model assuming high-rise buildings. (3) Static reduced method is expanded to Dynamic reduced method for the examination of relationship between a frame model and a bending-shear model. (4) Shaking table tests are performed to examine the validity of the proposed methods.