Building potential of city block energy community in built-up areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760546
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Satoshi  横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80323939)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords建物間エネルギー融通 / 熱源設備 / 自律分散電源 / 建物用途 / 熱源機器採用傾向 / 建物規模 / 省エネルギー / 非常時電源確保
Research Abstract
Conduct technical and social trends survey, field research at home and abroad about the smart energy, the relationship between entities coordinate the power reserved for maintaining the function of disaster, for low-carbon, and for energy-saving in the city block was defined the role of the city block energy community. Then, I improved the simple evaluation model for evaluate energy interchanging system among buildings that had already developed to be able to evaluate not only heat interchange also power interchange from the point of view of ensuring emergency. Taking advantage of this evaluation model, we found calculated the energy interchange among buildings benefits intended for Tokyo and Yokohama.
In addition, it also analyzes the heat source equipment adoption trend of the central heat source system by building kind of use, the effect of energy interchanging system among buildings which adopt same system with high adoption trend equipment was small.