Project/Area Number |
23760547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Ineko 横浜国立大学, 大学院・都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60345949)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 住環境教育 / 建築教育 / 初等教育課程 / 人工環境 / 持続可能性 / 住教育 / 初等教育 |
Research Abstract |
Focusing on the 1990s or subsequent ones, literature and interview investigations on built environment education were carried out. The contents of data were constructed by the subject education of an elementary school and the environmental education performed by a part of architectural education or built environment education. The issues towards the present positioning and the continuous way that should be in the elementary school education course of the living environment education which contributes to maintainable construction or city construction were overhauled. Moreover, the subject on the adaptation to an example by the living environment study treating the timber used as the resources through which it can circulate, and a home was extracted.