Study on Comprehensive Land Management-Concerning to the Non-designated Area andReorganization of Agricultural and Natural Landuse-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
MATSUKAWA Toshiya  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (60444189)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords無法地帯 / 個別規制法 / 五地域区分 / 土地利用基本計画
Research Abstract
This study focuses on three areas from the spatial concept of the Land Use Master Plan. This study spatially clarifies the whole content of three areas by using the spatial data of the Land Use Master Plan. Moreover, we present the cause and problem where three areas are generated.
I clarify the following points by this study. The blank area not belonging to any five areas is generated when the area has not filled a designated requirement for the individual regulation act. The other two areas are generated by the adjustment between the individual regulation acts. Based on above, we think that a new frame will be necessary for the Land Use Master Plan.