Evaluation and model construction for the settlement support systemwith renovating vacant houses by cooperation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760577
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba (2012)
Yamaguchi University (2011)
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Sachiko  筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (30509526)
Research Collaborator NAKAZONO Mahito  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (60164208)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords定住施策 / 地方自治体 / 空き家情報提供 / 民間連携 / 契約 / 改修 / 空き家 / 契約支援 / 改修支援 / 専門機関連携 / 改修費助成制度 / 地域連携
Research Abstract
This study aims to clarify the organization and characteristics of project contents of the vacant house renovation system by cooperation method. The effectiveness of the system complementing special services of architecture by cooperating with various organizations was shown in the urban area. The system adopting to collect information of vacant houses by neighborhood associations and support renovation by regional constructions is suitable in the rural area which has no real estate.