Project/Area Number |
23760583
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMA Yasutomi 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 講師 (30367023)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | まちづくり / 地域型NPO / 地域空間マネジメント / 指定管理者制度 / 都市・地域計画 / 地域づくり |
Research Abstract |
The object of this study was Sakai hill-front forum and the Fusion Nagaike, as an example of regional type of Non-Profit Organization. From the Case of Sakai hill-front forum, it was revealed that it has become the central organization of the cooperation of the region by Sakai hill-front forum to get a base of Sakai Higashi Cultural Hall as a designated administrator. From the Case of Fusion Nagaike, it was revealed that 1) the activity domain had spread to the overall first, 2) the specific domain went separate to other organizations, 3) the total domain was covered by a new collaboration with other organizations.