Relations between Asset Possession, Management, Utilization and Sense of Awareness among Communities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionSendai National College of Technology (2012-2013)
Tohoku University of Community Service and Science (2011)
Principal Investigator
KOCHIZAWA Masayuki  仙台高等専門学校, 建築デザイン学科, 准教授 (50550852)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords当事者意識 / まちづくり協議会 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 災害公営住宅 / 自力再建 / 東日本大震災 / コモンズ / まちづくり基本条例 / 地域マネジメント / 中心市街地 / 復興 / 市民参加 / 公共施設 / 地域担当職員 / 防火地域
Research Abstract
It becomes obvious that sense of awareness about the assets in communities are affected by those cost or past life satisfaction. And it can be concluded that sense of awareness are improved by the active participation in local actions and the frequent use of facilities.
It is effective to make opportunity of citizen participation in the planning and designing process in raising management awareness of the public accommodation. Furthermore, the improvement of "system of community supporting staff" can bring about advancement of sense of awareness about the assets in communities.