Study on the integration process of the nursery and kindergarten
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
SATO MASAYUKI  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (70454080)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsこども園 / 幼稚園 / 保育所 / 認定こども園 / 保育施設
Research Abstract
I explored the process of nursery and kindergarten are integrated. From the national survey, I was confirmed a long time child care and infant care in kindergarten. They were those that match the characteristics of the municipality. I was investigated added the infant to kindergarten in the "Kodomoen=Preschool that integrates the nursery and kindergarten ". I confirmed it is necessary to prepare the next minimum reference to "shared space".Environment-conscious all at once childcare, has been changing the environment in response to the growth of the individual.
I investigated the "use of space" and "behavioral observation" in Denmark. Percentage who are individuals was higher when compared to Japan. In addition, awareness of the importance that everyone gather was born. And I was able to confirm the set scene.