Project/Area Number |
23760592
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TAGUCHI Taro 徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (20367139)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | プロセス研究 / 人的支援 / 地域おこし協力隊 / 集落支援員 / 復興支援員 / 過疎地域 / 集落支援 |
Research Abstract |
I researched "Chiiki Fukko Shiennin" who are working for community's revitalization at Chuetsu Earthquake disaster area, and "Chiiki Okoshi Kyoryokutai" and "Syuraku Shiennin" who are working for rural community's revitalization national wide. And I known that these support are related on community's maturity of community development. So firstly, I produced an education program for the supporters. On is for beginners called "Chiikizukuri Coordinate game" which is to design community development stories using local resources. And I used this program in Education program for "Chiiki Okoshi Kyoryokutai" and "Shuraku Shiennin" and verified its reality. Secondly, I designed self evaluation program called "Road map and Process sheet" which can assessment their activity. And 3rdly, I published an "Check List" for local government who are considering the human support to check the community's condition to introduce human support.