Useful risk at playing environment about little children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760597
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionGifu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Daisuke  岐阜工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50332028)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリスク / 幼児 / 遊び環境 / 固定遊具 / 遊び / 子ども / 遊具
Research Abstract
In this study, Play equipment was made to extract infant play surrounding risk. And the behaviors of the infants playing on the playround equipment were observes. As a result, we grasped the following points. 1)Since a little child may fall, An entrance is not placed about the climb and the jump out place, 2)If the pipe adjoining the inclined board, a little child may lose balance 1050 mm or under in height, 3)If the inclined board 1050 mm or above in height, the pipe adjoining an inclined board is fall at Difficulty level about the little child.