Recycling of Cu-related compound thin film solar cell absorber layer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Recycling engineering
Research Institution防衛大学校 (2012)
防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) (2011)
Principal Investigator
HISASHI Miyazaki  防衛大学校, 電気情報学群機能材料工学科, 助教 (30531991)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords再生利用 / 化合物薄膜太陽電池 / リサイクル / CuInSe2 / 太陽電池 / 光吸収層 / 再利用
Research Abstract
We tried to recycle as the deposition source of the CIGS thin film solar cell absorber layer. The deposition source is peeled off from Mo/SLG substrate. As compared with high-efficiency CIGS films, the XRD patterns and Raman spectra shows that the crystallinity of deposited CIGS film using peeling-off powders with co-evaporation of Se was similar. A secondary phase is not generated on the surface of the deposited CIGS film by SEM observation. From these results, we thought that the CIGS m