Sediment discharges by the groundwater discharge at mountainous hillslope and its effect on the shallow landslide
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23780163
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Forest science
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2012)
Kyoto University (2011)
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO Masamitsu  立命館大学, 理工学部, 助教 (60511508)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords斜面崩壊 / 高密度観測 / トレーサ / 選択的流出経路 / 斜面安定解析 / 安定解析
Research Abstract
Sediment discharges by the groundwater discharge at mountainous hillslope and its effect on the shallow landslide, is still incomplete. A dense observation study was conducted to understand the groundwater and bedrock groundwater movements and sediment discharge. We observed relatively homogeneous groundwater movement and the exfiltration of bedrock groundwater, forming perennial groundwater thatwas very specific and local.