A Study on Consumer-conscious Planning of Productions and Sales in the Tea Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23780234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Kazumori  佐賀大学, 農学部, 特任助教 (40444781)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsマーケティングリサーチ / フードビジネスマーケティング / 消費者行動 / SEM / 茶のマーケティング / 産地戦略 / 茶業経営 / フードシステム / 茶業研究
Research Abstract
This study aims to reveal the characteristics and the issues of the tea industry by region, and to give some suggestions of consumer-conscious planning of productions and sales. The achievements of this study are the followings.1. Revealed the characteristics and the issues of the tea industry by region.2. Came out the consumers’ behavior to beverage consumption, and cause-and-effect relationship between the consumers’ experiences and consumers’ behavior3. Reported the results of all the above.