Network analysis on establishment process of collaboration between agriculture, commerce and industry for branding of agricultural produce
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23780242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
ONISHI Chie  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター・作物開発利用研究領域, 主任研究員 (60466638)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフードシステム / ネットワーク分析 / 地域ブランド化 / 地域活性化 / 国際情報交流 / フランス
Research Abstract
This study clarified the way to expand network for improvement in the quality of activities that are called collaboration between agriculture, commerce and industry. Network analysis was conducted in chronological order. Salient results are the following: (1) The presence of some mediators, (2) There are plural people who act as brokerage role, (3) Brokerage role of mediators is appropriate, (4) Network has a high clustering coefficient and staunch structure.