Project/Area Number |
23791710
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIOKAWA Hiroaki 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院・麻酔蘇生学, 助教 (30572490)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 疼痛管理学 / インビボパッチクランプ / 大脳皮質 / 第一次体性感覚野 / oscillation / プロポフォール / ペントバルビタール / レミフェンタニル / ケタミン / インビボパッチクランプ記録 |
Research Abstract |
In this project, in vivo whole-cell patch-clamp recordings were performed from primary somatosensoryneurons which responded to the mechanical stimuli to the receptive field of the hind paw area.Propofol, pentobarbital, remifentanil or ketaminewas administered intravenously to the rat after starting recordings. We evaluated the effect of these anesthetic agents by analyzing the responses evoked by pinch stimuli