Project/Area Number |
23792524
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social dentistry
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 個人識別 / 斑痕試料 / ミトコンドリア DNA / 混合試料 / 浮遊細胞 / ミトコンドリアDNA |
Research Abstract |
HV1 and HV2 of mitochondrial DNA were amplified from one cell transferred under the microscope, and the array was decided by the sequence. As a result, a DNA type of a target person was detected. Moreover, when DNA was extracted from one cell, and PCR amplification was done, a target range of mitochondrial DNA was amplified, and detected a DNA type ofthe person of object person.