Development of the method for supporting mental handicapped person at natural disaster
Project/Area Number |
23792535
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 看護学 / 自然災害 / 防災 / 減災 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the support of the mental handicapped person who suffered from various natural disaster, I made a tentative plan for support of a mental handicapped person based on the every disaster, and this study was aimed for the development of the disaster support program that a nurse dispatched at the time of a disaster could support in a medium-and-long term viewpoint. In addition, for the purpose of the development of the disaster support program for the mental handicapped person whom I could support from a medium-and-long term viewpoint, I performed tentative plan making. As a result, it was thought that the support that stood on the life background of victim each was a problem without being particular about an obstacle characteristic that it was thought that I planned consciousness pickles of the disaster prevention shop decrease evil from all over the hospitalization with a problem and performed the support that aimed at the rebuilding of the life.