Research for effect factors that were being accepted the external support by hospital nurses of disaster affected area on disaster time
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
KUROTAKI Akiko  兵庫県立大学, 付置研究所, 講師 (70593630)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords受援 / 災害看護 / 病院看護管理職 / 外部支援 / 病院看護管理者 / 受け入れ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify effect factors that were being accepted the external support by hospital nurses of disaster affected area on disaster time.Acceptance of external support will be consist of two parts. One part is decision making for acceptance of external support ant the other is correspondence for acceptance of external support. In decision making, there are 4 factors which are impacts of disaster on hospital, properties of hospital, hospital nursing administrator's belief for nurses and being of external supporters. In correspondence for acceptance of external support, there are 2 factors which are matters of life for external supporters in their stay in disaster area and matters of working in hospital in disaster area.
Hospital nursing administrators gave extra consideration to external supporters would not bother in their staying and working.