Experience of pancreatic cancer patients, and Examination of a nursing support program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792587
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
INUMARU Anri  三重大学, 医学部, 助教 (60594413)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsがん / 看護学 / 膵臓癌 / 闘病体験 / 看護支援 / 入院患者 / 膵癌 / 体験 / 患者 / 看護 / インタビュー / QOL
Research Abstract
1.There were pancreatic cancer patients=18(men=10,females=8).2.There were nurse=10(females=10). 1.I interviewed patients for writing experiences of disease. These time were (1) before start of Chemo-Radiotherapy (2) before end of Chemo-Radiotherapy (3) end of Operation. I interviewed number of 18. Because I could meet some patients at end of Operation, some patients could not finish there therapy or some patients afforded me one time. Now I am analyzing. 2.I interviewed nurses for clarifying way of care to pancreatic cancer patients. I analyzed 10 nurses interviews, and released the result at JSCN.