| Project/Area Number |
23792588
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Shiga University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Tomomi 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40510300)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 造血幹細胞移植 / 意思決定 / 看護支援 / 意思決定支援 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the possibility that the difficult experience in various decision making scenes by the clinic of the nurse led to a learning motive about the decision aiding was suggested. Also, the intervention to the patients and a family felt the nurse with difficulty in scenes such as the enforcement of the transplant under the situation that dilemma and ADL in the collaboration with the physician decreased. Determination based on the intrinsic motivation stimulated treatment smoothly more, and the course to subsequent recovery was thought to be different in the nursing help in the decision-making process of the patients, too.