Development of the nursing intervention program which paid attention to living history of an old cancer patient
Project/Area Number |
23792595
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Yoshie 徳島大学, ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 助教 (10423419)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 高齢者 / がん看護 / 生活史 / 高齢がん患者 / 治療過程 / がんサバイバー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is useful that an old cancer patient utilizes a life cycle.The treated advanced age cancer patient has a side effect of the treatment and physical functional decline coming at the same time.Assent is necessary an old cancer patient receives it, and to act for the subject.It will be necessary to examine a real intervention effect in futureIn addition, it is necessary to do assent for the treatment of the old cancer patient definitely.