The educational method which aimed at acquisition of Care Design by using the detailed simulation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792614
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
INOUE Masataka  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60405537)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsシミュレーション / ケアデザイン / フライトナース / ケアマップ / 状況再現シミュレーション / クリティカルケア看護 / クリティカルケア / シミュレーション教育 / ドクターヘリ
Research Abstract
The Care Design is the ability to adjust a care. The care design consists of Copying, Requisiteness, Patternizing, and State-of-the-art technology. Patternizing is a central factor which promotes The Care Design. The educational method which aimed at acquisition of the Care Design requires the detailed simulation. The educator needs to set up a patient's situation in detail. The Clinical Map is useful to evaluation.