Project/Area Number |
23792626
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
TANIMIZU Nami 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50585495)
Research Collaborator |
HAYASHI Yuko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授
AKAZAWA Chiharu 京都大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授
TEIKO Nisshizono 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師
HIROKO Kusanobu 岡山大学, 病院, 看護部
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 臓器移植看護 / 肝移植 / レシピエント / 継続的看護支援 / システム構築 |
Research Abstract |
As fundamental study,the objective of the present study is to determine the state of post-discharge lifestyle support, construct of continuance nursing support and network system for liver transplant recipients. First,12 patients were interviewed about the state of post-discharge lifestyle support. Second, 10 nurses of 2 hospitals were interviewed about nursing practice in organ transplantation. Based on data analysis and consideration from literatures, some needed perspective which the continuance nursing support and network system for liver transplant resipients were being found.