Project/Area Number |
23792660
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA TAKAHIKO 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60345981)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 特定看護師 / 小児医療領域 / 看護師特定能力認証制度 / 小児看護領域 / 看護師 / 医師 / 小児医療 |
Research Abstract |
For the use of particular nurse to pediatric care area, we investigated parents and engage nurses in pediatric nursing and pediatric doctors of the country in Japan.Doctor of 82.5% and nurse of 70.0% were in favor the use of particular nurse.And, doctors and nurses were hoping to [reduce the burden of doctor] and [the provision of pediatric nursing high quality] for use. However,doctors and nurses were considered issues such as the [underdeveloped education system] and [liability issues in the implementation of the medical act]. And, parents were not aware of the system of particular nurse.