Development of the role for The Personal-information Management and action to Support Home Care Services Delivery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792685
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
NAGAOKA Makiko  秋田大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (40333942)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords在宅療養支援 / 個人情報保護 / 地域医療連携 / 退院支援 / 情報共有 / 医療・福祉 / 看護学
Research Abstract
The objectives of this study were to " Development of the role for The Personal-information Management and action to Support Home Care Services Delivery ". The reliability and the validity of the measure by examination and the nationwide survey of the component of a measure were verified. As a result, 21 items of "Management item" and 18 items of "Action item" were set up. Questionnaires were mailed to nurses and social workers across Japan who were in charge of discharge planning in hospitals with more than 200 beds. Of 1,358 questionnaires returned (response rate: 25.9%), 1,106 questionnaires were obtained with valid responses (valid response rate: 81.4%). The current data is analyzed in detail.