Project/Area Number |
23792686
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA YUKIE 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (50550696)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 訪問看護ケア / 人材育成 / 現任教育 / 訪問看護実践能力 / 在宅ケア |
Research Abstract |
This research clarified the home-nursing-care act of the visit nurse who offers high quality home care, and investigated for the purpose of analyzing about the relation of a visit nurse's employment environment and a career background, and a home-nursing-care act. As a result, the act of 25 was extracted as a home-nursing-care act. Moreover, as for the implementation rate, what has these home-nursing-care acts in the expert term of a career rudder was the highest, and it was suggested from relation, such as implementation of a visit nurse short course and in-service education, that visit nurse training needs to be substantial.