Establishing the research infrastructure of home care nursing by utilization of disclosed information and the improvement of the investigation on home care nursing centers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792720
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Junichi  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (40381462)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords訪問看護 / 調査法 / 在宅看護 / データ・アーカイブ / 地理情報システム / 認定看護師 / 専門看護師 / 緩和ケア / データアーカイブ / 調査方法 / ガイドライン
Research Abstract
In this research, Theoretical examination on the utilization of the data from officially disclosed information system of home care nursing centers and the deposition to research data archive was performed in 2011. To discover the new applied method utilization of the address data from officially disclosed information system, the feasibility of home visit by nurses with higher specialty with visiting nurses was examined using geographical information system (GIS) in 2012.