Project/Area Number |
23792752
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Shijonawate Gakuen University (2013) Konan Women's University (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
UEMURA Satoko 四條畷学園大学, リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (70454725)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 医療・福祉 / 高齢者 / ICT(情報通信技術) / 過疎地域 / ICT支援 / 老年看護学 / 医療・福祉 / ICT / 都市 |
Research Abstract |
Of the elderly people who utilized ICT as for this study watched it, and, about the role of system, investigated a depopulated area and the urban area.In the depopulated area, ICT support diffuse.Whereas though, in the urban area, there are various services; by the person watched it, and services diffuse. It is insufficient only by ICT to live in the area where elderly people lived so long.It is necessary to watch by the person and to live in cooperation .