The Role of Occupational Health Nurse In a Mass Health checkup Settings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792760
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan
Principal Investigator
HARAGA Miki  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (70325728)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords集団健診 / 産業保健師 / 実施場面 / 行動 / 特定保健指導 / 保健師 / 集団検診
Research Abstract
I investigated it to documents examination, a occupational health nurse and a worker to demonstrate importance, the value of an industrial occupational health nurse engaging in the medical examination enforcement scene.
As a result, the occupational health nurse devised a medical examination method, and it was revealed that I performed pressure to lead to an incentive of the consultation more. In addition, I observed a remark and the manner of the person of object to promote the mind assent of the target person, self-determination in health instruction and grasped the situation and the understanding of the person of object. In addition, I received a thought and the feeling of the target person and made much of pressure for the lifestyle improvement.